Kiwanis

Service Leadership Programs

Blog | Media | Shop

KKids ClubWeek on blue backgroundAdvisor education  
Kiwanis Kids > Skip Navigation LinksKKids > Lead > Contests > 2018 - 19 winners

Best Scrapbook

Hard copy submissions:

First Place: L.O. Kimberly Elementary K-Kids Club, Georgia district

Second Place: Connolly Elementary K-Kids Club, New York district

Third Place: Bauder Elementary K-Kids Club, Florida district

Leadership Award

Cuiming Zhou, Rowland Elementary, California-Nevada-Hawaii district

Distinguished Advisors

Kiwanis advisor Ryan Simon of Pathways Academy K-Kids Club, Alabama district

Faculty advisor Tricia Kelemen of Santa Susana Elementary K-Kids Club, California-Nevada-Hawaii district

Faculty advisor Tami Bi of Rowland Elementary K-Kids Club, California-Nevada-Hawaii district

Kiwanis advisor Daphne Stephens of Central Christian School K-Kids Club, Georgia district

Faculty advisor Angela Meyer of Freedom Elementary School K-Kids Club, Ohio district

Faculty advisor Crystal Miller of Heritage Elementary School K-Kids Club, Ohio district

Kiwanis advisor Robert Day of Heritage Elementary School K-Kids Club, Ohio district

Kiwanis advisor Latia Spence of St. Thomas Moore Primary School K-Kids Club, Bahamas district

Distinguished Club Officers

Jaylon New, Pathways Academy, Alabama district

Natalia Gonzales, Bear Mountain Elementary, California-Nevada-Hawaii district

Gavin Barravecc, Carlin C. Coppin Elementary, California-Nevada-Hawaii district

Cuiming Zhou, Rowland Elementary, California-Nevada-Hawaii district

Colton Kelemen, Santa Susana Elementary, California-Nevada-Hawaii district

Elianna Morris, Berlin New Hampshire Elementary, New England and Bermuda district

Redyn Munce, Berlin New Hampshire Elementary, New England and Bermuda district

Aidan Hanna, St. Thomas Moore Primary School, Bahamas district

Joseph Wilmore, Xavier’s Lower School, Bahamas district

Distinguished Clubs

Club name

District

Club #

Pathways Academy

Alabama

P02925

Dawes Intermediate

Alabama

P02352

Pathways Academy

Alabama

P02925

Bear Mountain Elementary

California Nevada Hawaii

P02002

Rowland Elementary

California Nevada Hawaii

P02722

Madera Elementary

California-Nevada-Hawaii

PO1947

Sunrise Vista

California-Nevada-Hawaii

P01478

Weathersfield Elementary

California-Nevada-Hawaii

P02553

Matthew Whaley

Capital

P02503

Dana Elementary

Carolinas

P02131

Bunnell Elementary

Florida

P00429

Bauder Elementary

Florida

P00053

Kingsland

Georgia

P02070

Oak Mountain Academy

Georgia

P01820

Welch Elementary

Georgia

P01519

Ruth Hill Elementary

Georgia

PO2716

Peeples Elementary

Georgia

P01112

Atkinson

Georgia

P00705

Arbor Springs

Georgia

P02837

Central Christian School

Georgia

PO2750

K-Kids of First Academy

Georgia

P00231

Willis Road 

Georgia

P02031

Central Christian School

Georgia

PO2750

Sand Hill Elementary

Georgia

P01936

Berkeley Lake Elementary

Georgia

P1010

Elm Street Elementary School

Georgia

PO2284

Woodbine Elementary

Georgia

PO1251

Kedron Elementary

Georgia

P02777

Marietta Center for Advanced Academics

Georgia

P01912

Snacks Crossing Elementary

Indiana

PO2561

Vienna-Finley

Indiana

P02453

Lexington Elementary

Indiana

PO2924

University Elementary School

Indiana

P0233

Germantown Elementary School

Louisinana-Mississippi-W. Tennessee

P00425

Dogwood Elementary School

Louisinana-Mississippi-W. Tennessee

P02640

Farmington Elementary School

Louisinana-Mississippi-W. Tennessee

P00583

Sacred Heart Academy

Michigan

PO2690

Northside Elementary

Missouri-Arkansas

PO1029

Eagle Mountain Elementary

Missouri-Arkansas

P00812

West Magnet

Missouri-Arkansas

P00003

Walker Elementary KKIDS Club

Missouri-Arkansas

P01755

Kooser K-Kids

Nebraska-Iowa

P02441

K-Kids of Berlin

New England and Bermuda

P01404

Kiwanis Kids Club of Willow Grove School

New Jersey

P02345

KKids at Cape May City Elementary

New Jersey

P00137

Connolly School

New York

P00246

Minisink Valley Intermediate

New York

PO1556

K-Kids Club of Walter Kidder Elementary

Ohiio

P01923

Heritage Elementay

Ohio

PO2O81

Freedom Elementary

Ohio

PO2489

Grant Scholl

Ohio

P02580

Family Life Before & After Care

Ohio

P01643

HoraceMann School

Ohio

P02324

Family Life

Ohio

PO1643

Horace Mann Elementary

Ohio

P02324

Unity Elementary

Ohio

P02315

K-Kids of Independence Elementary

Ohio

PO1632

Robbins K-Kids Club

Wisconsin-Upper Michigan

P00189

Jackson Elementary Manitowoc

Wisconsin-Upper Michigan

P00365

Saint Thomas More Catholic School

Bahamas

P02251

Carlton E. Francis Primary School

Bahamas

PO1358

Progress Academy

Bahamas

P01744

St. Thomas More

Bahamas

P02251

Faithway Christian Academy

Bahamas

P01897

Xavier's Lower School

Bahamas

P01401

Verbum Dei School

Philippine Luzon

P02042